,
Message sent from:

Principal

Mrs Lathbury-Cox

Vice Principal

Mrs Shipley 

Assistant Principal

Mrs Smith 

SENCO Inclusion Team

The following members of staff make up our inclusion team:

Mrs Kaur-HLTA-SEN Assistant

(And of course, parents can speak to Mrs Lathbury-Cox if they need assistance)

Nursery 

Mrs K Downward - Teacher 

Mrs Pugh- LSA

Miss Jones- LSA

Mrs Manaf- LSA

Mrs Chatha - LSA

Miss Huges 1-2-1 LSA

Reception 

Miss Turley- Teacher/EYFS Phase Leader   

Mrs Whittington- Teacher 

Mrs Abbas- LSA

Miss Banks-LSA

Mrs Gould- HLTA

Mrs Gumber - LSA

Mrs Pike- Teacher 

Year 1

Ms Kalia- Teacher

Miss Thorpe- Teacher

Mrs Mercer-LSA

Miss Mahmood - LSA

Year 2 

Mrs Porter - Teacher 

Mrs Bayliss- Teacher  

Miss Akhtar- LSA

Mrs Kaur- HLTA

Year 3

Mrs Ghent-Teacher

Mrs Ray - Teacher 

Mrs Woodward- HLTA

Mrs Lateef-Hussain - LSA

Year 4

Mrs Clift- Teacher

Mr Thickett- Teacher

Mrs Goode 1 to 1 LSA

Mrs Williams- LSA

Year 5 

Mrs Beresford- Teacher

Mr Farley- Teacher

Mrs Seager - LSA

Mrs Hughes- LSA

Year 6

Miss Lowbridge- Teacher

Miss Slawinski- Teacher/ KS2 Phase Leader

Mrs Sweet- LSA

Mrs Goodes- HLTA

Mrs Hall- LSA

Forest School Teacher

Mrs Read 

 

Full Staff List 

 

Name

Title

Name

Title

Mrs M Lathbury-Cox

Principal

Mrs J Chopra

Business Manager

Mrs N Shipley

Vice Principal

Mrs L Roden

Office Manger

Mrs L Smith

Assistant Principal

Mrs J Hammond

Administrator

Mrs S Hince

Receptionist

Mrs D Johnston

Principal’s PA

Mrs H Porter

Teacher 

Mr R Pearce

Site Supervisor

Mrs W Clifft

Teacher

Mr D Pitt

ICT Technician

Mrs E Bayliss

Teacher

Mrs N Abbas

LSA

Mrs K Downward

Teacher

Miss N Akhtar

LSA

Mr R Farley

Teacher

Mrs E Pike 

Phonics and Intervention Teacher 

Mr A Thickett

Teacher

Mrs D Chatha/Kaur

LSA

Ms N Kalia

Teacher

Mrs M Goode

LSA / Principal Supervisor

Miss H Lowbridge

Teacher

Mrs L Goodes

HLTA

Mrs K Ray

Teacher

Mrs D Gould

HLTA

Miss H Mahmood

LSA

Mrs A Gumber

LSA

Mrs K Read

Forest School Teacher

Mrs J Hall

LSA

Mrs H Pugh

Early Years Practitioner

Miss A Hughes

LSA

Miss M Slawinski

Teacher/KS2 Lead

Mrs L Hughes

LSA

Miss L Turley

Teacher / EYFS Lead

Miss J Jones

LSA

Mrs J Whittington

Teacher

Mrs J Kaur

HLTA

Mrs V Ghent 

Teacher

Mrs Z Manaf

LSA

Mr D Beck

Activity co-ordinator 

Mrs K Seager

LSA

Mrs S Akhtar

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs W Sweet

LSA

Mrs A Tonkinson

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs D Mercer

LSA

Mrs P Beresford

Teacher

Mrs J Williams

LSA

Mrs S Akhtar

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs K Woodward

HLTA

Miss H Thorpe

Teacher

Mrs L Cope

Deputy Principal Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs K Currey

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs G Cross

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss T Keates

Lunchtime Supervisor / Cleaner

Mrs S  Lateef-Hussain

Lunchtime Supervisor

LSA

Mrs P Kirby

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss S Oduye

Lunchtime Supervisor / Cleaner

Miss S Wallace

Lunchtime Supervisor / Cleaner

Mrs A Southall

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs D Bayliss

Cook in Charge

Mrs J Wright

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Clarke

Kitchen Assistant / Cleaner

Mrs C Bowater

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs R Worrallo

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs I Skitt

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs L Bracey

Safeguarding Officer

Mrs J Langton

Safeguarding Officer

Mrs S Banks

LSA